Contact
The Vine Pavilion
The Vine
Sevenoaks
Kent
TN13 3UH
Click grey bar above for all pitch venues
View with google maps
Sevenoaks Hockey Club The Vine Pavilion
Contact
Key Contacts
Karen Taylor
President
Karen Taylor
Amanda Manuel
Chair
Amanda Manuel
Emily Ingram
Secretary
Emily Ingram
Fran Walton
Treasurer
Fran Walton
Sarah Burnham
LADIES SECTION (info) Fixture Secretary
Sarah Burnham
Membership Team
Membership Secretary
Membership Team
Dulcie Davies
Press Officer
Dulcie Davies
Fran Walton
Webmaster
Fran Walton
Contact
The Board
Amanda Manuel
Chair
Amanda Manuel
Peter Barker
Head of Hockey
Peter Barker
Lielie Botes
Head of People and Culture
Lielie Botes
Dulcie Davies
Head of Marketing
Dulcie Davies
Frank Desmond
Head of Facilities Development
Frank Desmond
Jamie Nelson
Head of Operations
Jamie Nelson
Janine Nicholls
Head of Finance
Janine Nicholls
Emily Ingram
Secretary
Emily Ingram
Contact
Senior Captains
Chris Barker
Men's 1s Captain
Chris Barker
David Smith
Men's 2s Co-captain
David Smith
Michael Shelton
Men's 2s Co-captain
Michael Shelton
James Findlay
Men's 3s Captain
James Findlay
Koen van Velsen
Men's 4s Captain
Koen van Velsen
David Knox
Men's 5s Captain
David Knox
David Carr
Men's 6s Captain
David Carr
Pierre Smit
Men's 6s Co-captain
Pierre Smit
Adrian Boult
Men's 7s (Acorns) Captain
Adrian Boult
Kate Reynolds
Ladies' 1s Co-captain
Kate Reynolds
Sophie Crosley
Ladies' 1s Co-captain
Sophie Crosley
Cath Scorey
Ladies' 2s Captain
Cath Scorey
Amanda Bishop
Ladies' 3s Co-captain
Amanda Bishop
Emily Young
Ladies' 3s Co-captain
Emily Young
Raisa Buss
Ladies' 4s Captain
Raisa Buss
Jacqui Hudson
Ladies' Acorns (5) Captain
Jacqui Hudson
Louise Curry
Ladies' 6s Captain
Louise Curry
Jessica Smith
Ladies' 7s Captain
Jessica Smith
Lauren Smith
Ladies' 8s Captain
Lauren Smith
Sarah-Jane Marshall
Womens Masters Over 35s Manager
Sarah-Jane Marshall
Sarah-Jane Marshall
Ladies Vets O45 Manager
Sarah-Jane Marshall
Contact
Ladies' Section Committee
Louise Mccabe-Arnold
LADIES SECTION (info) Committee Chair
Louise Mccabe-Arnold
Sarah Burnham
LADIES SECTION (info) Fixture Secretary
Sarah Burnham
Janet Whitaker
LADIES SECTION (info) Selection Commitee
Janet Whitaker
Pia Tucker
LADIES SECTION (info) Secretary
Pia Tucker
Ian Manuel
Welfare Officer
Ian Manuel
07803250073
Contact
Mens' Section Committee
Andy Barclay
MEN'S SECTION (info) Chair
Andy Barclay
Richard Bidgood
MEN'S SECTION (info) Secretary
Richard Bidgood
Rob Higgs
MEN'S SECTION (info) Fixture Secretary
Rob Higgs
Adrian Crago-Graham
Men Committee Chair
Adrian Crago-Graham
Ian Manuel
MEN'S SECTION (info) Welfare Officer
Ian Manuel
07803250073
Contact
Junior Section Contacts
Jacqui Hudson
Juniors Chairperson
Jacqui Hudson
Kath Baillache
Juniors Secretary
Kath Baillache
Peter Hogg
Juniors Parents Representative
Peter Hogg
Amanda Manuel
Juniors Treasurer
Amanda Manuel
Membership Team
Juniors Membership Secretary
Membership Team
Ian Manuel
Welfare Officer
Ian Manuel
07803250073
Contact
Junior Managers
Nick Barker
Girls U18 Manager
Nick Barker
Jeanette Dymond
Boys U18 Manager
Jeanette Dymond
Ulrika Willoughby
Girls U16 A Manager
Ulrika Willoughby
Evelien van slingelandt
Girls U16 B Manager
Evelien van slingelandt
Florencia Shoobridge
Boys U16 A Manager
Florencia Shoobridge
Lawrence Jenkins
Boys U16 B Manager
Lawrence Jenkins
Orlagh Nelson
Girls U14 A Manager
Orlagh Nelson
Guy McLaughlin
Girls U14 B Manager
Guy McLaughlin
Cara Oliver
Girls U14 Sapphires Manager
Cara Oliver
Cara Oliver
Girls U14 Diamonds Manager
Cara Oliver
Debbie Trigg
Boys U14 Manager
Debbie Trigg
Magdalena Rodriguez Muscar
Girls U12 Manager
Magdalena Rodriguez Muscar
Claire Terry
Girls U11 Manager
Claire Terry
Jo Schofield
Boys U12 Manager
Jo Schofield
Nikki Butler
Girls U10 Manager
Nikki Butler
Nicole Cazeaux
Girls U9 Manager
Nicole Cazeaux
Caroline Proctor
Boys U10 Manager
Caroline Proctor
Angel Gomes
Girls U8 Manager
Angel Gomes
Michelle Kemp
Boys U8 Manager
Michelle Kemp
Angel Gomes
Boys U6 Manager
Angel Gomes